Suwa Oil


Suwa Oil
Price : 1,500.00 / KilogramGet Best Price

MOQ : 200 Kilogram

Business Type Manufacturer, Exporter, Supplier
Grade Top Grade
Usage Animal Pharmaceuticals
Form Oil
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

EINECS No.
289-620-2
Special Features
Cold pressed
Applications
Cosmetic use
Ingredient
Almond
Use
Useful in curing skin related troubles
Extraction Method
It is obtained by Steam distillation and derived from seed of Ajwain
Apperance
Light Yellow-Green
CAS No
8008-52-4

Suwa Oil that we offer is naturally obtained by steam distillation of the crushed seeds of anethum sowa. It is widely used as a flavoring agent in processed foods. We are named among the eminent Manufacturers, Exporters and Suppliers of Suwa Oil from Madhya Pradesh, India. The specific gravity of our Suwa Oil is around 0.946 (0.910 to 0.980) and the optical rotation is about +34o (+30o to +60o).

 

Note : -  Price may vary as per market rate. 

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "Suwa Oil" ?

Kilogram

Explore More Products